SEVLIEVO’S MX1 and MX2 Entry List – GP of Bulgaria

Sevlievo’s MX1 and MX2 entry list

By Youthstream | 05 Feb 2010


This time out the first of the 15 FIM Motocross World Championship’s rounds will kick off in Sevlievo, Bulgaria, on the April 4 weekend. The venue, which is one of the best in the whole calendar due both to the fabulous circuit and the top class facilities, is ready to host an healthy entry list of MX1 and MX2 riders – the WMX entry list will be made available soon.


ENTRY LIST MX1 IMN : 202 – 01
Nmbr Surname First name Nat. Fed. Brand Team
2 NAGL MAXIMILIAN GER DMSB KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
4 STRIJBOS KEVIN BEL FMB KTM B.O Team
6 COPPINS JOSHUA NZL MNZ Aprilia Aprilia Racing
7 BARRAGAN JONATHAN ESP RFME Kawasaki Kawasaki Racing Team
8 SWANEPOEL GARETH RSA ACU Honda CAS
9 DE DYCKER KEN BEL FMB Yamaha Yamaha Monster Energy Ricci
10 BOISSIERE ANTHONY FRA FFM KTM B.O Team
11 RAMON STEVE BEL FMB Suzuki Team Teka Suzuki World MX1
13 MONNI MANUEL ITA FMI Yamaha 3C Racing
14 DE REUVER MARC NED MUL Suzuki Beursfoon Suzuki MX Team
15 BILL JULIEN SUI FMS Aprilia JK Datch
17 SÖDERSTRÖM TOM SWE SVEMO Yamaha Yamaha Van Beers Racing
19 PHILIPPAERTS DAVID ITA FMI Yamaha Yamaha Monster Energy Motocross Team
20 ARANDA GREGORY FRA FFM Kawasaki Bud Racing/Rockstar/Kawasaki
22 GONCALVES RUI POR FMP KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
24 CHURCH TOM GBR ACU CCM Buildbase CCM Racing
25 DESALLE CLEMENT BEL FMB Suzuki Team Teka Suzuki World MX1
27 KEMPELIS PHILIPS LAT LaMSF Honda Latvia Elksni Honda
32 PRIEM MANUEL BEL FMB Aprilia Aprilia Racing
36 BONINI MATTEO ITA FMI Yamaha 3C Racing
39 GUARNERI DAVIDE ITA FMI Honda LS Honda
40 LEOK TANEL EST EMF Honda LS Honda
45 LEONCE LOIC FRA FFM Suzuki Delta Racing Team
49 SCHMIDINGER GÜNTER AUT OeAMTC Suzuki Delta Racing Team
52 WALKNER MATTHIAS AUT OeAMTC KTM Hillinger KTM MX-Racing Team
71 SWORD STEPHEN GBR ACU CCM Buildbase CCM Racing
74 STEINBERGS IVO LAT LaMSF Honda Latvia Elksni Honda
75 WOUTS KEVIN BEL FMB Kawasaki Sturm Racing Team
77 TERREBLANCHE SHANNON RSA DMSB Kawasaki Sturm Racing Team
90 POURCEL SEBASTIEN FRA FFM Kawasaki Kawasaki Racing Team
101 TOWNLEY BEN NZL MNZ Honda Honda Racing  MX
111 LEOK AIGAR EST EMF TM TM Racing Factory Team
120 SOUBEYRAS CEDRIC FRA FFM KTM KTM Sarholz Racing Team
121 BOOG XAVIER FRA FFM Kawasaki Kawasaki Racing Team
131 MICHEK MARTIN CZE ACCR TM TM Racing Factory Team
222 CAIROLI ANTONIO ITA FMI KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
383 BELLINO MATHIAS FRA FFM KTM KTM HDI MX Team
702 ALBERTSON JIMMY USA AMA Honda Honda Racing  MX
777 BOBRYSHEV EVGENY RUS MFR Honda CAS
800 ALESSI MIKE USA AMA KTM Jägermeister KTM Factory Team


ENTRY LIST MX2 IMN : 202 – 01
Nmbr Surname First name Nat. Fed. Brand Team
1 MUSQUIN MARVIN FRA FFM KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
11 SIMPSON SHAUN GBR ACU KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
19 SMITKA PETR CZE ACCR KTM KTM Sarholz Racing Team
21 PAULIN GAUTIER FRA MCM Yamaha Yamaha Monster Energy Motocross Team
23 TONUS ARNAUD SUI FMS Suzuki Teka Suzuki Europe World MX 2
24 BRAKKE HERJAN NED KNMV Yamaha Nestaan Team
25 COLDENHOFF GLENN NED KNMV Yamaha Nestaan Team
27 SCHIFFER MARCUS GER DMSB KTM AXO KTM Silver Action
29 KARRO MATISS LAT LaMSF Suzuki
30 KLEIN KROMHOF CERIEL NED KNMV Yamaha Yamaha Van Beers Racing
34 ROELANTS JOEL BEL FMB KTM JM Racing Team KTM
35 LARSEN NIKOLAJ DEN DMU Honda SRS Racing
37 TEILLET VALENTIN FRA FFM KTM KTM HDI MX Team
45 NICHOLLS JAKE GBR ACU KTM HM Plant Red Bull KTM UK
52 ALLETRU AXEL FRA FFM KTM JM Racing Team
62 GERCAR KLEMEN SLO AMZS KTM AXO KTM Silver Action
64 VONGSANA KHOUNSITH FRA FFM TM TM Racing Factory Team
71 BUTRON JOSE ESP RFME Suzuki Beursfoon Suzuki MX Team
75 TRIEST NICK BEL FMB KTM Shineray MX Team China
77 LUPINO ALESSANDRO ITA FMI Yamaha Yamaha Monster Energy Ricci
89 VAN HOREBEEK JEREMY BEL FMB Kawasaki Kawasaki Team CLS
90 MORONI RUDI ITA FMI Yamaha 3C Racing
92 BATTIG ALESSANDRO ITA FMI Honda Honda Racing  MX
94 ROCZEN KEN GER DMSB Suzuki Teka Suzuki Europe World MX 2
95 JUSTS AUGUSTS LAT LaMSF Honda Latvia Elksni Honda
111 HERLINGS JEFFREY NED KNMV KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
119 POCOCK MEL GBR ACU Yamaha Bike-it Cosworth Yamaha UK
123 ALLINGHAM EDWARD GBR ACU Yamaha Bike-it Cosworth Yamaha UK
131 AUBIN NICOLAS FRA FFM Kawasaki Bud Racing/Rockstar/Kawasaki
151 KULLAS HARRI FIN SML Yamaha Yamaha Gariboldi Monster Energy
152 PETROV PETAR BUL BMF Honda SRS Racing
153 MADDII MARCO ITA FMI Suzuki Delta Racing Team
183 FROSSARD STEVEN FRA FFM Kawasaki Kawasaki Team CLS
202 LARRIEU LOIC FRA FFM Yamaha Yamaha Monster Energy Ricci
310 TONKOV ALEKSANDR RUS MFR Suzuki ESTA – MX Team
335 VERBRUGGEN DENNIS BEL FMB KTM JM Racing Team
338 OSBORNE ZACH USA AMA Yamaha Bike-it Cosworth Yamaha UK
414 PHILIPPAERTS DENY ITA FMI Suzuki Rossi Racing Team
430 CHARLIER CHRISTOPHE FRA FFM Yamaha Yamaha Gariboldi Monster Energy
555 IRWIN GRAEME GBR ACU KTM HM Plant Red Bull KTM UK

© TEAM GARIBOLDI RACING SRL Viale Isonzo, 52 - 20135 Milano Tel. 335 214520
Cod. Fisc./P.Iva 04573700962 | Cod. CEE: IT04573700962 | REA: MI - 1759790